UFC 277 Peña vs Nunes 2 Moreno vs Kara-France sixth Spherical Put up-Battle Display

UFC 277 Peña vs Nunes 2 Moreno vs Kara-France sixth Spherical Put up-Battle Display

Bloody Elbow struggle skilled, Zane Simon is right here, joined through his cohort, Eddie Mercado. We recorded for you on Saturday, July thirtieth, 2022, with a breakdown of the UFC 277: Peña vs Nunes 2 & Moreno vs Kara-France 13-bout PPV (pay-per-view) tournament; which happened at The American Airways Heart in Dallas, Texas.

6th Rd, 6th Round Post-Fight Show, UFC Post fight show, UFC Podcast, MMA Podcast, UFC Results, UFC Reactions, UFC Analysis, UFC Possible Next Fights, UFC Hosts, Zane Simon, Eddie Mercado

The fellows have scorching takes, imaginable subsequent fights, in addition to reactions to the entire tournament within the participant above, or they are able to be stuck on our Bloody Elbow Gifts YouTube Channel or any platform in our BE Gifts Podcast Community.

For the entire effects, reactions and a plethora of information about the principle card, and quite a few tidbits about the entire prelims, be sure you hit play at the display to listen to what our struggle professionals have to mention!

General, this 13-bout card noticed two thrilling first spherical finishes, six exciting KO/TKO’s, one candy submission, and 6 hard-fought selections. Rounding issues out, our combatants who had been awarded for placing forth BONUS efforts incorporated — FOTN: Brandon Moreno vs. Kai Kara-France. POTN: Drew Dober and Alexandre Pantoja.

The principle & co-main tournament name fights had been each and every scheduled for 5 rounds, with the remainder bouts scheduled for 3 rounds. | Reliable UFC Scorecards

ESPN+ PPV CARD | SAT. JULY 30
13. The ReMatch for the UFC Bantamweight Championship: Amanda Nunes (22-5) DEF. Julianna Peña (11-5) — by the use of unanimous determination (50-45, 50-44, 50-43)

12. UFC Meantime Flyweight Championship: Brandon Moreno (20-6-2) DEF. Kai Kara-France (24-10) — by the use of TKO (moves) at 4:34 of the 3rd spherical

11. Sergei Pavlovich (16-1) DEF. Derrick Lewis (26-10) — by the use of TKO (moves) at 0:55 of the primary spherical

10. Alexandre Pantoja (25-5) DEF. Alex Perez (24-7) — by the use of submission (rear bare choke) at 1:31 of the primary spherical

9. Magomed Ankalaev (18-1) DEF. Anthony Smith (36-17) — by the use of TKO (moves) at 3:09 of the second one spherical

ABC/ESPN/ESPN+ PRELIMS | 8/5PM ETPT
8. Alex Morono (22-7) DEF. Matt Semelsberger (10-4) — by the use of unanimous determination (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)

7. Drew Dober (25-11) DEF. Rafael Alves (20-11) — by the use of KO at 1:30 of the 3rd spherical

6. Hamdy Abdelwahab (4-0) DEF. Don’Story Mayes (9-5) — by the use of break up determination (29-28, 29-28, 28-29)

5. Drakkar Klose (13-2) DEF. Rafa Garcia (14-3) — by the use of unanimous determination (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

UFC FIGHT PASS PRELIMS | 6/3PM ETPT
4. Michael Morales (14-0) DEF. Adam Fugitt (8-3) — by the use of TKO (moves) at 1:09 of the 3rd spherical

3. Joselyne Edwards (12-4) DEF. Ji Yeon Kim (9-6-2) — by the use of break up determination (30-27, 29-28, 28-29)

2. Nick Negumereanu (13-1) DEF. Ihor Potieria (20-3) — by the use of TKO (moves) at 3:33 of the second one spherical

1. Orion Cosce (8-1) DEF. Blood Diamond (3-2) — by the use of unanimous determination (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

 

 

Scroll to Top